Sweet Republic's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Sweet Republic

4.7
  • Ice Cream & Frozen Yogurt
  • Scottsdale, AZ

About this business

RestaurantsIce Cream & Frozen Yogurt

Location details

3712 North Scottsdale Road, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Tue12:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Wed12:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Thu12:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Fri12:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Sat12:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
4.744 reviews
Select a rating
Andrew L's profile image
Andrew L 
2 months ago

Solid place for some ice cream. Tried the mint chocolate chip which is made with real mint leaf (desired taste) the chocolate and the cookies and cream. The ice cream tasted more like frozen yogurt. The employee working was helpful and offered his opinions on some of the flavors. Super clean, bright and vibrant. 

Mark Coakley's profile image
Mark Coakley 
5 months ago

Sweet Republic is an absolute gem! The ice cream was hands-down delicious — so creamy, rich, and packed with flavor. Every scoop was perfect, and I couldn’t stop smiling with each bite. The service was outstanding too. The staff was friendly, attentive, and genuinely enthusiastic about helping us pick flavors. They made the whole experience feel warm and welcoming. The shop itself is nice and cool (perfect on a hot Arizona day), with a clean, modern vibe that makes you want to linger and enjoy your treat. It’s the ideal spot... read more

Nicholas Stevenson's profile image
Nicholas Stevenson 
7 months ago

This ice cream shop is located in the beautiful downtown Scottsdale area, and if you’re feelings a cool treat on a hot AZ day you might consider checking them out This spot has a variety of unique flavors to choose from. The attendant was more than gracious enough to allow us to sample a few different flavors before making our decision This AZ local ice cream shop has a couple locations. This one was very clean and inviting. I will say it had the vibe of a health bar or salon, which isn’t bad, but it’s not necessarily a co... read more

Randy Lau's profile image
Randy Lau 
5 months ago

Really liked their interesting flavors, inducing the blue moon which was a nice raspberry, lemon, and vanilla mix. The prices were great and had a nice selection of sundaes which we were too full to order. 

Emily Hosier's profile image
Emily Hosier 
a year ago

This location of Sweet Republic just opened and we were so glad we stopped by! The owner was there and so sweet and friendly, providing us with several delicious samples and explained how everything there is made in-house from scratch with fresh ingredients. This was obviously the case as each sample we tried was so tasty and creamy, and they had a great combination of traditional and unique flavors available. It was hard to pick just one flavor! The interior was adorable and immaculately clean and inviting! I would definite... read more

Frequently asked questions about Sweet Republic

How is Sweet Republic rated?

Sweet Republic has a 4.7 star rating with 44 reviews. 

When is Sweet Republic open?

Sweet Republic is closed now. It will open at 12:00 p.m.