General Store 45's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

General Store 45

4.7
  • Department Stores
  • Littleton, CO

About this business

RetailDepartment Stores

Location details

2479 Main St A, Littleton, CO, 80120, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Sun10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
4.7138 reviews
Select a rating
Gabe Poynter's profile image
Gabe Poynter 
3 months ago

Have worked across the street from the general store for years. The owner and her team are an amazing staff with fun energy. Always willing to talk to you and make genuine connections. Really great for any gift anytime of year 

david stewart's profile image
david stewart 
2 years ago

Such a fun store! Every candy type and beverage you can imagine, plus good for gift shopping as well. You have to stop by this one. 

Zach “zer0cool” B's profile image
Zach “zer0cool” B 
8 years ago

This is a really unique shop, mostly for cool gifts/toys/fun stuff which includes hard to find "old fashioned" candy and sweets. They also have a coffee bar inside so you can enjoy a great cup of caoffee or another delicious drink while you peruse the wares this place has to offer. Fair Warning: Be prepared for an unexpected trip down "Nostalgia Lane"! 

Brian Hoffman's profile image
Brian Hoffman 
3 months ago

The General Store is awesome! It truly has everything you could imagine—and always something you didn’t even know you needed. Even better, the staff is incredibly friendly and helpful. AJ Rocks! 

Megan Henkenberns's profile image
Megan Henkenberns 
3 months ago

This place is like my childhood dreams come true. So fun and unique. Unfortunately, Didn’t really feel very welcomed just me and the employee in there didn’t get a hello absolutely no personality and felt uncomfortable when trying to have any kind of conversation. 

Frequently asked questions about General Store 45

How is General Store 45 rated?

General Store 45 has a 4.7 star rating with 138 reviews. 

When is General Store 45 open?

General Store 45 is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.