Cal & Son Carpet & Wood Floors's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Cal & Son Carpet & Wood Floors

5.0
  • Flooring
  • Miami, FL

About this business

Home ServicesFlooring

Location details

4100 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL, 33155, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Sat10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
SunClosed
5.020 reviews
Select a rating
Monica Tracy's profile image
Monica Tracy 
3 months ago

These folks are the best in the business. They gave me a fair quote, (which they honored, even reducing it because it did not include an area previously thought to be needed) and the people they sent to my home were amazing! Clean, thoughtful, attending to detail. They showed up on time and put up with kitty. They answer their phone-a lot of folks are so unresponsive these days. Their warehouse could accomodate my carpet purchase prior to installation, they walked me through the permitting process, and the quality of the wor... read more

Danielle Calleja's profile image
Danielle Calleja 
a year ago

Highly recommend Cal & Sons for carpeting. They installed a gorgeous natural seagrass runner on my staircase. They were so thoughtful as they helped us decide on options (their selection is very good) and so incredibly responsive and responsible through the entire order, delivery, and installation process. I would 100% not hesitate to work with Alex and his team again — they are excellent. 

Pushpa G's profile image
Pushpa G 
8 years ago

Amazing expertise, thoughtful employees, extremely professional. Even the smallest details were taken into consideration. Their expertise was evident from the 1st call and visit to an estimate being sent within hours to the workers' diligence, quickness and care for my property. They kept their word at every step, were extremely reliable and did perfect work in less time than expected. Highly recommend! 

Elizabeth Paez's profile image
Elizabeth Paez 
4 years ago

I came in design ideas for my degree and was greeted by very nice employees that were very helpful. They gave me quotes for different flooring materials with my project. Great customer service! 

Jason Saks's profile image
Jason Saks 
9 years ago

This business is like people did business in the old days. They are professional, courteous and truly care about customer service. It is a pleasure to see people who actually care about the customer and customer satisfaction I would definitely recommend them to family and friends. 

Frequently asked questions about Cal & Son Carpet & Wood Floors

How is Cal & Son Carpet & Wood Floors rated?

Cal & Son Carpet & Wood Floors has a 5 star rating with 20 reviews. 

When is Cal & Son Carpet & Wood Floors open?

Cal & Son Carpet & Wood Floors is open now. It will close at 4:00 p.m.