Barracuda Taphouse & Grill's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Barracuda Taphouse & Grill

4.4
  • Bars
  • Coconut Grove, FL

About this business

RestaurantsBars

Location details

3035 Fuller Street, Coconut Grove, FL, 33133, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon6:00 p.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Tue11:30 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Wed11:30 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Thu11:30 a.m. to 2:00 a.m.
Fri11:30 a.m. to 3:00 a.m.
Sat11:30 a.m. to 3:00 a.m.
Sun11:30 a.m. to 3:00 a.m.
4.4946 reviews
Select a rating
Jackie Marzano-Lopez's profile image
Jackie Marzano-Lopez 
a year ago

All around a great spot! Very welcoming environment and service! The food had good flavor and was great! They offer so really unique drinks! The atmosphere is psychedelic with painted walls and black lights. Very fun! Also really loved that they had a pool table to play while you waited for your meal. I would definitely come back! 

Weston Hood's profile image
Weston Hood 
a year ago

OK, this place has mahi and snapper sandwiches and I had the snapper one blackened and that stuff was legendary. The serving sizes at least the day I got them were pretty decent and filling although the server did admit that they fluctuate in size. I highly recommend the sandwiches. They were so good. I would 100% go back if I was staying here for another night. They are pretty pricey though they’re about 20 bucks apiece most expensive sandwich I’ve ever bought in my life, but I think it was worth it. They also have happy h... read more

Jakub Bizub's profile image
Jakub Bizub 
3 months ago

Lovely american pub with great collection of draft beers. Perfect place to stop and have a beer or two. We we’re here two days ago, as a part of our Miami vacation. The server was very nice and recommended us some great beers. 

Frank's profile image
Frank 
6 months ago

This is a fun Taphouse that is very reasonably priced. Lots of local beer on tap along with your favorite standards. The service was welcoming and fun. My wife had their Snapper bowl ant the fish was perfect. I had the steak sandwich and onion rings, both were very good. They have a pool table, dart boards and a fun bar environment. You could kill some serious time here. 

Mr. Probability's profile image
Mr. Probability 
a year ago

Really nice dive bar in the neighborhood. I wasn't sure at first if the food was gonna be good so I asked. And I was not disappointed with my order. I ordered the Mahi Mahi sandwich and it was really good. The waffle fries were also good. So so good! 

Frequently asked questions about Barracuda Taphouse & Grill

How is Barracuda Taphouse & Grill rated?

Barracuda Taphouse & Grill has a 4.4 star rating with 946 reviews. 

When is Barracuda Taphouse & Grill open?

Barracuda Taphouse & Grill is closed now. It will open at 11:30 a.m.