Angry Crab Shack's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Angry Crab Shack

4.1
  • Seafood
  • Henderson, NV

About this business

RestaurantsSeafood

Location details

4250 E Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV, 89014, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Tue12:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Wed12:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thu12:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Fri12:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sat12:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Sun12:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
4.11,156 reviews
Select a rating
Playas Lyfe's profile image
Playas Lyfe 
2 months ago

Had lunch at Angry Crab in Las Vegas and really enjoyed it. I ordered the Eat Like a King special, which is $45 per pound for king crab every day, and it was definitely worth it. The king crab was fresh, meaty, and cooked perfectly. I also added the vegetables and corn in the boil, and they soaked up all the flavor—they were just as good as the seafood. A special shout-out to our server, Brian. He was incredibly friendly, attentive, and made sure we had everything we needed throughout the meal. Great food and even better se... read more

Jennifer Harnden's profile image
Jennifer Harnden 
5 months ago

Delicious crab and shrimp boils cooked just the way we enjoy it! The calamari appetizer was great and not rubbery like some places cook it. It was an enjoyable meal and fun experience with attentive wait staff! 

GhostNinja 13's profile image
GhostNinja 13 
a month ago

Second time going here and was treated exceptional! If you plan on eating out, understand there will be some wait, sometimes people call out and restaurants end up being short-staffed. If you get hangry eat a snack before going out to eat. We will keep coming here every time we can, and continue to recommend it! Try the Garlic Noodles, delicious! 

Cheryl Rieves's profile image
Cheryl Rieves 
8 months ago

We went to dinner on Monday. It was my birthday and the meal was excellent. I I had a five and three-quarter pound lobster and it was worth every penny. Service was great. They surprise me with a birthday celebration with dessert and just had a great time. This will be our once a month dinner. 

Ms. Friday's profile image
Ms. Friday 
6 months ago

Well, first off, I did some research and checking on reviews for this place and there was a certain review that caught my eye so shout out to Shanice, a 6 star local guide!! Her review caught my eye. So I wanted to check out this seafood spot for myself. And I'm glad I did! I went on a Monday afternoon. So the place wasn't crowded at all. And usually I pay attention to the traffic flow. But being that it was a Monday afternoon, I'll leave that be. I got the shrimp and crab boil with the trifecta sauce, mild heat which was pe... read more

Frequently asked questions about Angry Crab Shack

How is Angry Crab Shack rated?

Angry Crab Shack has a 4.1 star rating with 1,156 reviews. 

When is Angry Crab Shack open?

Angry Crab Shack is closed now. It will open at 12:00 p.m.